Privacy Policy

The Moreton Gallery Online is committed to protecting the security of your personal information.

When you register with The Moreton Gallery Online we ask you for some personal details that will help us to identify you and enable us process your request. This information remains with The Moreton Gallery Online and is not used for any other purposes.

We use your personal information for the following purposes:

  • To ensure our site is relevant to your needs.
  • To deliver services, such as newsletters and events.
  • To help process your requests, such as an art purchase.
  • To help us create and publish content most relevant to you.
  • To allow you access to limited-entry areas of our site as appropriate.

Anyone under the age of 18 years may not purchase from The Moreton Gallery Online, unless they do so in conjunction with a parent or guardian. Information collected is given at the time of registration. All information is collected lawfully and in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. Use of personal information collected is strictly confidential and protected under the Data Protection Act. Information will only be used for the purpose of facilitating the purchasing of art. We will not disclose any personally identifiable information about you to any third party. If you have any questions about the way information about you is used, please contact us.

Controlling your personal information

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we are required by law to do so.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to: The Moreton Gallery, Queens Head House
High Street, Moreton in Marsh, GL56 0LH.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Privacy Preference Center

Necessary

Advertising

Analytics

Other